Newborn // Cream Newborn Studio Session

After watching the miracle birth of this precious babe, I got to hold his snuggly self for a cream newborn studio session when he was 13 days old. As the only boy in the new Douglas family of 6, he is definitely outnumbered. He is so very lucky because he has the three sweetest older sisters. Without further ado,

Introducing

Franklin Eugene Douglas, III

aka

“JJ”

Born July 31, 2017 at 12:57pm
weighing 8lbs, 5.7oz and measuring 20 inches long

Cream Newborn Studio Session siblings newborn poseCream Newborn Studio Session newborn in bucket propCream Newborn Studio Session Cream Newborn Studio Session Cream Newborn Studio Session Cream Newborn Studio Session newborn smilesCream Newborn Studio Session Cream Newborn Studio Session dad and baby newborn posingCream Newborn Studio Session toddler and baby newborn posingCream Newborn Studio Session newborn yawnsCream Newborn Studio Session family of 6 newborn posingCream Newborn Studio Session parents and baby newborn posingCream Newborn Studio Session parents and baby newborn posingCream Newborn Studio Session Mom and baby newborn posingCream Newborn Studio Session Mom and baby boy newborn posing

 

If you are interested in a session with me? Click the contact button up in the menu or send me an email and we can schedule a preconsultation in my studio in downtown Ashburn, GA.

xx,
Sami

If you enjoyed this post – be sure to click like!

Share this post with a moma-to-be who may be interested in documenting her sweet little baby when they are born. The earlier you get on my calendar, the better!

You may also love these posts:

Newborn // Vintage inspired newborn session

I got to get my hands on a third Story baby and I can

newborn // Floral Newborn Session

Oh what a special family that the Story-Williford clan

Newborn // neutral newborn session

A sweet little boy entered this world in the heart of

Newborn // sweet baby Gideon

Despite my ACL injury, I got the privilege of

 


Shop the Props


Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*